Off-Plan

gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 12

AED

430,000

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

bed_space

Studio

bath

1 bath

size

657 sqft

location_outlined

Al Ameera Village, Al Yasmeen, Ajman, UAE

Studio for Sale in Al Ameera Village – D2 Building | Off-Plan | Spacious Layout with Parking

Type
Apartment
Purpose
Sale
Furnishing
Unfurnished
Average Rent
AED 34,065 Yearly
info
Updated
18th May 2026
Completion Status
Off-Plan
Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this spacious off-plan studio apartment located in the sought-after Al Ameera Village. Situated in D2 Building on the 3rd floor, this modern unit offers a well-designed layout, ideal for both end-users and investors looking for strong rental potential in a growing community.
With a total area of 657.65 sqft, this studio stands out for its generous size compared to standard units, providing comfortable living space and flexibility in interior arrangement. The property is thoughtfully planned to maximize functionality, ensuring a bright and airy environment throughout.
This unit comes with dedicated parking, adding convenience and value—an important feature for residents and tenants alike. The development itself is strategically located with easy access to major roads, making commuting to nearby emirates smooth and hassle-free.
The payment plan is highly attractive, making it easier for buyers to secure a property with manageable installments. With a reasonable down payment and structured monthly payments, this is a great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors seeking affordability without compromising on quality or location.
Property Features:
  • Studio apartment in D2 Building
  • Closed Kitchen
  • Located on the 3rd floor
  • Total size: 657.65 sqft
  • Off-plan property with strong future value potential
  • Includes dedicated parking space
  • Smart and spacious layout
  • Ideal for investment or personal use
Financial Details:
  • Total price: AED 470,955
  • Down payment: AED 79,468
  • Remaining balance: AED 391,487
  • Monthly installment: AED 4,210
  • Next installment due: 15 March 2026
Why Choose This Property?
  • Competitive pricing for a large studio unit
  • Flexible payment plan suitable for investors
  • Located in a developing community with growth potential
  • High demand expected for rental units in the area
  • Easy access to key highways and nearby amenities
Whether you are looking to invest or secure your future home, this studio in Al Ameera Village offers a perfect combination of affordability, space, and convenience. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to own a property in one of Ajman’s promising residential developments.
Posted on: 31st March 2026

Amenities

central_ac_and_heating
Central A/C & Heating
private_garden
Private Garden

+12 More