Residential Land for Sale Near a Mosque – Installment Plan – Al Blida 3, Sharjah Down Payment: 89,736 AED only
Type
Land
Purpose
Sale
Updated
3rd May 2026
Completion Status
Ready
Prime Opportunity to Own Residential Land in Sharjah – Al Belaida 3 Price per sq. ft.: 149 AED only ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ Residential land within a modern master-planned community in a promising developing area, ideal for living or long-term investment, with a strategic location close to Dubai. ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ Land Details: • Location: Sharjah – Al Belaida 3 • Area: 2,422 sq. ft. • Usage: Residential • Ownership: Freehold for all Arab nationalities ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ Building Specifications: • Permit: Ground + 2 floors • Suitable for: Private villa or multi-unit investment villa ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ Price: • 361,000 AED only • Price per sq. ft.: 149 AED only ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ Payment Plan: • Down Payment: 89,736 AED • After 6 months: 67,816 AED • After 12 months: 67,816 AED • After 18 months: 67,816 AED • After 24 months: 67,816 AED ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ Location Features: • Close to a mosque • On a 15-meter road • Back street of 24 meters • Flexible plot allowing better villa design • Easy access to Dubai & Emirates Road ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ Investment Highlights: • Best price per sq. ft. in the area • Opportunity to buy early before full development ━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ For inquiries & booking: