gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 10

AED

10,746,500

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

Get Pre-Approved

size

34,666 sqft

location_outlined

Al Darari, Sharjah, UAE

For sale: Corner commercial/residential plot of land on two streets in the Al-Darari commercial area

Type
Land
Purpose
Sale
Updated
8th May 2026
Completion Status
Ready
For sale: A distinguished mixed-use commercial and residential plot located on a corner of two streets in the Al Darari commercial area of Sharjah. This area is considered one of the most promising zones experiencing rapid urban and investment growth. The plot enjoys a strategic location with easy access to major roads and key routes, and is surrounded by comprehensive services that make it ideal for developing a modern residential project that meets the rising demand in the area.
The plot has a total area of 34,666 square feet, offering ample space for designing a fully integrated project with a practical and well-planned layout. It also comes with a building permit for a residential building consisting of a ground floor, a parking floor, and five additional repeated floors, providing an excellent opportunity to develop an investment-grade residential building with strong long-term returns.
Ownership is limited to GCC nationals only, making it an attractive choice for investors seeking high-value land in one of Sharjah’s most developed commercial and residential districts.
The price is 310 AED per square foot, with a total value of 10,746,500 AED, reflecting the prime location of the plot, the nature of its approved permit, and its significant investment potential.
For more details or to arrange a viewing, please get in touch to receive full information about this exceptional real estate opportunity in the Al Darari commercial area.
Posted on: 25th November 2025