verified-listing-icon

Verified

gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 7

AED

507,410

Est. Payment AED 0/mo

Get Pre-Approved

size

507 sqft

location_outlined

P-23, France Cluster, International City, Dubai, UAE

NICE LOCATION-DISTRESS DEAL - VACANT SHOP FOR SALE – FRANCE CLUSTER P23

Type
Shop
Purpose
Sale
Property Age
13 Years
Furnishing
Unfurnished
Updated
19th May 2026
Completion Status
Ready
Prime Investment Opportunity in International City – Below Market Price!
  • Location: France Cluster P23, International City
  • Type: Retail Shop (Vacant)
  • Size: 507 SQFT
  • Price: AED 507,000
  • Price per SQFT: AED 1,000
  • Status: Vacant (Ready to Use or Rent Immediately)
  • Position: High visibility | Good footfall

 Why This is a HOT DEAL:
  • Distress price – priced to sell quickly
  • Market average shops in France Cluster are around AED 550K–650K for ~500 sqft
  • Strong rental demand (approx. AED 45K–70K yearly in the area)
  • Potential ROI around 10%+ in International City retail

 Investment Highlights:
  • Ideal for end-users or investors
  • Easy to rent due to high residential density
  • Located in one of the most active clusters in International City
  • Perfect for grocery, salon, cafeteria, or retail business

 Don’t Miss Out!Best price in market – serious buyers only
FOR VIEWING AND MORE DETAILS PLEASE CALL AND WHAT,SAP 
Posted on: 16th April 2026

Building Name
P23
Floors
4
Retail Centres
23
Building Area
91,039 sqft