gallery-image
gallery-image
ImageCount

1 / 21

درهم

350,000

سنويا

size

9,000 قدم مربع

location_outlined

المنطقة الصناعية 18 ،المنطقة الصناعية ،الشارقة ،الإمارات

9,000 Sqft Warehouse at just 350k in Sharjah

نوع
مستودع
الغرض من البحث
للإيجار
مفروشة/ غير مفروشة
غير مفروشة
محدث
13 مايو 2026
Warehouse for rent in Industrial Area 18, Sharjah Industrial Area
Premium 9,000 Sqft Storage Warehouse | Fully Insulated | Prime Main Road Access | Sharjah Industrial Area

Discover the perfect storage-focused facility in Sharjah Industrial Area — a well-maintained, fully compliant warehouse ideal for companies seeking spacious, secure, and efficient storage solutions.

Property Features
* Total Built-Up Area: 9,000 sqft
* Ground Floor: 6,000 sqft
* Mezzanine: 3,000 sqft
* 2 built-up mezzanines
* 1 metallic mezzanine for storage
* Cemented mezzanine flooring suitable for admin/office usage
* Specifications
* Fully insulated ceiling
* Cemented flooring throughout
* Equipped with full Civil Defence approvals:
* Fire hose manual reel
* Fire extinguishers
* Fire alarm system
* Smoke detectors
* Equipped with Sprinkler system
* 1 built-in washroom
* 1 emergency exit
* Direct main road access
* Huge open area for easy loading & unloading
* Wide access for trucks and heavy vehicles.

***AGENTS PLEASE EXCUSE***

Annual Rent: Aed 350,000
Rent per Sqft: Aed 38.88/Sqft
Payment Terms: 4 Cheques
Refundable Security deposit: Aed 35,000
Agency Fees and VAT is applicable

For last 21 years we specialize in Commercial properties like Warehouses (Storage, Commercial and Industrial purposes), Offices, Labor camps, Staff accommodations, Full building lease, Plots, Factories, etc.

While we may not list everything we offer, rest assured, we may still have what you need - JUST ASK! Please feel free to reach out to us at ‪‪‪/ ‪‪‪ or email: sharjah2@redrockre.ae.‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬

Company name:
RedRock Real Estate
324, Block B, Al Fardan Centre, Al Majaz 3, Sharjah
Office no: ‪‪‪‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬
Mobile no: ‪‪‪‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬‬

تم النشر بتاريخ: 10th December 2025

عرض خريطة

Industrial Area 18, Industrial Area, Sharjah, UAE

معلومات اكثر

ريرا
info
15759
الرقم المرجعي
NP-9000SQFT-WAREHOUSE-350K

English